Friday, August 31, 2012

Wednesday, August 29, 2012

New Blog!!!!!!!

Hi guys! I made a new blog for Advice about... EVERYTHING!!!!!!!! Please go check it out. Here is the link -------------> http://theflashadvice.blogspot.com/

Tuesday, August 28, 2012

New- Mushroom Table

Hi guys! Today's new item is..................... A MUSHROOM TABLE!!!!!! I think I would consider to put this one is the flower collection, don't you think? It comes in 8 colors to!!
                                                   KEEP ROCKING JAMMERS!

Monday, August 27, 2012

Rare Item Monday- Rare Lei

Today for the Rare Item Monday is....... A RARE LEI!!!!! It is a land lei too! They used to sell these but not any more! It is actually quite a pretty color too! And very cheap for a Rare Monday Item!

Sunday, August 26, 2012

New- Mine Shaft Door

There is a new item today! It's a......... MINE SHAFT DOOR!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! It goes a lot with the Underground Den too.

Saturday, August 25, 2012

Mummy Glove in my mail!

Hi guys! So I was on one of my non-members accounts and AJHQ send me this on my non-member account! So of course I sent it to my member account Eightberry2. But the account they sent it to like never did anything! So I wonder why AJHQ would send me this on a non-member account that as done nothing...

My Poem- Trouble Maker

Hi guys! So I was bored so I decided to right poem! Really just rewrite it cause I wrote this like last year... well here it is!





                                      TROUBLE MAKER
                                                        By- Eightberry2

                           
                             I'm a trouble maker, you could say. I talk in class, gossip all day, and can pull some very funny pranks. My teachers always ask me to be quiet, but I never listen. I add funny remarks to basically the whole school. I'm the funniest most bad person in the grade they say. I get demerits almost everyday. So you better watch out, cause I'm the trouble maker they say.
                                                        
                                                             THE END!


                                So that's it! And hope y'all like it! And this isn't how I really am in real life.

My Year Book!

Hi guys! So in Animal Jam there are a couple of new items, but I'm not going to bother telling y'all cause I bet y'all already know. But yesterday I got my School Year Book (for last year)! For 2011- 2012! Here is the front cover! And all the students at our school make our own Book Cover Design and enter it, so an 8th grader last year made this!
And here is the four on the back of it! One 8th grader from last year, one 3rd grader from last year, and two 5th graders from last year! (They are in my grade, cause last year I was in 5th grade) So here is the back! And yea you can see part of my face... I do have blonde hair and I wear glasses well only when I don't wear my contacts... so hope you like it!

Thursday, August 23, 2012

News

Hey guys sorry I haven't been posting it's just I've been so busy with school! Anyways there are two new items, a Wooden Sink and Toy Box! And sorry I don't have a picture. So... hopefully I can post the news sooner.
                                              KEEP ROCKING JAMMERS!!!!!!!

Monday, August 20, 2012

Rare Item Monday- Seaweed Hair

Today's rare item for rare item Monday is.... RARE SEAWEED HAIR!! It is for underwater animals only too!

Sunday, August 19, 2012

New- Diamond Necklace, Rainbow Scales

 Ok sorry I haven't been posting a lot but we have two new items! A Diamond Necklace! Very fancy I must say.
And Rainbow Scales!!!!!! As you can see it is in a penguin form but it can go on any underwater animal! It's very  pretty and I consider buying it! It is also underwater.

Saturday, August 18, 2012

News!!

Hi guys! So I haven't had the chance to go on Animal Jam at all today -.- so I just want to tell you I probably won't be able to post for the rest of the day! Mostly because I'm at my brothers Black Belt Thingy for Karate that will take like TWO HOURS!!!! -.- and a after party... soo Keep Rocking Jammers!

Friday, August 17, 2012

New- Tree Stump Chair

There is a new... TREE STUMP CHAIR!!!!!!!!! Lots of new themed items hmm... and it has been awhile since AJHQ has released a new clothing item.. hmmmm....

Thursday, August 16, 2012

New Item- Tree Stump Table and Enchanted Hollow

 Ok so here is a new item.... a TREE STUMP TABLE!!!!! Which I guess does go with the flower theme...
And last I forgot to post this is the last post below but it is the Enchanted Hollow den! But... wow!!! That price!!!!!! -.-

New- Jamaa Journal!


 Ok so the winner of the den contest was.... AN UNDERGROUND DEN!!!!! Here is what it looks like in the icon, and above is it in the Jamaa Journal!
 Next... WOW!!!!!!! 90 MILLION GEMS!!!!!!! We are getting really close to bringing monkeys back! :D

 And about this topic I had always wonder- Why can't you take your underwater pets to the Pet Party? Maybe AJHQ  will make it so they can or something. (OR you can but I just don't know how too)
 Next we have a New Game in the Carnival!!! Looks pretty cool but I haven't tried it yet....
And this one I'M REALLY EXCITED ABOUT... SHAMANS WILL COME TO JAMAA AGAIN!!!!!!!!!!!!! I have always wanted to meet the Shamans sooooo bad and now I can't wait till they return!!!!!!!! :D
                                                 KEEP ROCKING JAMMERS!

Wednesday, August 15, 2012

New Item- Ruin Wall

So along with the Ruin Path we have.... THE RUIN WALL!!! They are basically the same items because if you look at it closely you'll see that it is exactly like the Ruin Path but only changed direction! So yea... -.- Also I have noticed no new clothing items have been coming out lately....

Tuesday, August 14, 2012

New Item- Ruin Path, and News.

So there is a new item sorta goes along with the flower theme.... A RUIN PATH!!!!! To me it sorta reminds me of The Lost Temple of Zios... but anyways yesterday I couldn't post or do anything cause it was my first day of school!!I didn't even get a chance to go on Animal Jam -.- so I hope in the future I can get these posts out to you!

Sunday, August 12, 2012

New Item- Stegosaurus Tail

So guys! There is a new item at the summer carnival! A STEGOSAURUS TAIL!!!! It goes along with the Stegosaurus armor too.

Saturday, August 11, 2012

ATTENTION! READ BELOW!!!!!

Hey people! So sadly school is starting soon (On Monday) So I won't be able to post that much. :( So just want y'all to know.

No new items, and new poll

Hey guys so there is no new items today. But if you haven't noticed I put up a new poll! It's a poll for if I should host a party! Vote now!

Friday, August 10, 2012

My Animal Jam Fox Drawing!

 So guys... I was bored (Like normal) So I drew an Animal Jam Fox! Hope y'all like it!

New- Hanging Vines

Well guys, looks like I was right! There is a new items to the flower collection sorta... and it's HANGING VINES!!!!!! They are the same price as the Sunflower Lamp too. What else could be in this collection? Hmm...

Thursday, August 9, 2012

My animal jam tiger drawing

I was bored sooo... I drew an animal jam tiger! Hope y'all like it! And I did this drawing on the computer too!

Help Save the Monkeys!

Yes I do support the saving monkeys thing. And I do donate a lot! So Monkeys will come back! Hopefully! And yea I draw this! HELP SAVE THE MONKEYS!

Twinkle Frozenrose new look

So guys if you have read my story- The Mystery of the Lost Statue (I have three chapter up) Then you would see that I described my bunny wearing... a black and red Aviator Hat, red spike collar, black bow and arrows, white and red tail armor, and black camouflage boots! So I changed my bunny (Twinkle Frozenrose) to wear those items! So she looks like what she would look like in  the story! And I will keep her that way until I finish the story! (Or until I get tired of that look)

My Greely Drawing!

 Ok Guys! So I told you I was going to draw Greely... Well here it is! I hope y'all like it! And I'll be trying to put it in, Jamaa Central thing. (The little board at Jamaa Township) So hope y'all like it!

New- Sunflower Lamp

 So there is a new... Sunflower lamp in Jam Mart Furniture! It is a good price, and members only. Maybe this is the first of flower collection? Hmm... maybe, there might be a flower bed, flower sofa, flower chair and tables... the list could go on forever!

Wednesday, August 8, 2012

Chat Box!

Hi guys! So I have just gotten my own....... CHAT BOX!!!!!!!! So y'all can chat with fellow Jammers! It is at the bottom of my blog too. And thanks Jammie263 a ton for telling me how to do it!

My Animal Jam Koala Drawing

So! I made a drawing on the computer of a animal jam Koala! Like it?

My first Poll!

 Hey guys! So I just made my very first.... POLL! Yep! The question is- Who is your favorite Shaman? The answers you can choose from are... 1.Cosmos 2.Sir Gilbert 3.Peck 4.Greely 5.Liza and 6.Graham. So vote now! For it ends- 8/15/2012 at 3:55!!!!!! So vote now!

Amazing Greely Drawing!

 I was bored so I was looking through Google and I saw this! It is a drawing of Greely the wolf Shaman! I am going to try and draw Greely too! But I am not sure of who the artist is but Bravo to them! I will draw my Greely soon and post it as soon as I can! Keep Rocking Jammers!


My Bunnies Ghost/Spirit

So I was just taking some pictures of my bunny, and I took one of my bunny jumping and got this! As you can see my real bunny is at the bottom then another bunny (Looking exactly like mine) on top. Of course I just got the picture right at the time of action so I got two bunnies! So, my bunny has a ghost/spirit!

New- Crystal Couch

There is a new Crystal Couch in Epic Wonders! It is 1,500 gems. Actually kinda cheap for Epic Wonders... and I won't be posting anymore for today till around lunch time, cause I will be at soccer camp for three hours a day. (Only three days left) So, also I got the first chapter up of The Mystery of the Lost Statue up! And I will get chapter two up soon. (Probably after my soccer camp) And Keep Rocking Jammers!

Tuesday, August 7, 2012

Arctic Hood and Coat- Clearance Items

  Okay so I saw this awhile ago that the Arctic Hood and Coat in The Cocoa Hut which is in Mt. Shiver are CLEARANCE!! O.O So I bought two of each. You should buy some too before they leave for good! (And sorry that the picture is bad, it's the best I got right now)

Me and Jammie263

This is me and one of my best buddies, Jammie263! Jammie263 also has her own blog- Animal Jam Bouncies! And y'all should really check it out! It's really awesome! And yes it is true... I LOVE PIE ;)

My drawing of Tweety Bird

Okay guys so I am a bit of a drawer so about a month ago or so I drew Tweety Bird! And here it is! I hope y'all (Yea I say y'all, I am from Texas and I am proud) like it! Tell me what you think of it below in the comments. If anyone even checks this blog out. :/

Hi! Eightberry2 here!

Hi, everyone! I am Eightberry2 from Animal Jam! And I created this blog to talk about Animal Jam and give y'all updates for new items on Animal Jam and more! I am indeed new to blogging and hope for my blog to get kinda far. So hope you like it! (Even though I only have one thing up, which is this)
                                         KEEP ROCKING JAMMERS!!! (That is my phrase sort of)